Cummins Inc. designs, manufactures, distributes, and services diesel and natural gas engines, electric and hybrid powertrains, and related components worldwide.
$450.07+0.33%
报价 2026-11-06
市值
$61.96B
EV
$81.02B
PE (TTM)
26.7x
预期 PE (FY2026)
15.3x
52 周区间距高点 -38.1%
$448.58$727.59
筛选结果
pipeline · 2026-11-06Keep✗ 高增长✗ Cheap✓ GARP
GARP Pool: growth 10-30%, MC/GP <= 11
爆发潜力
2026-11-07未命中✗ 收入线✗ EPS 线
| 财年 | 收入倍数 | EPS | PE |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY+22027-12 | 1.2x | 26.40 → 34.58(1.3x) | 13.0 |
| FY+32028-12 | 1.3x | 26.40 → 40.29(1.5x) | 11.2 |
毛利率 25% · TTM 收入 $35829M · 基数 EPS 26.40(调整后)
电话会信号
辅助标签Q3 20262026-11-05
扩产需求加速AI 词频高积压订单词频高下调/撤回指引供不应求
指引 下调
信心 4
分析师 3
“We expect continued strength in power generation related to data center customers, positively impacting power systems and distribution revenue next year.”
原文引用(4)
- 扩产:This approximately $100 million investment will more than double IEA's production capacity
- 需求加速:Our order intake in the third quarter exceeded what we thought it would be
- 下调/撤回指引:we now expect revenue growth of approximately 10% at the lower end of the prior range
- 供不应求:supply chain constraints limited shipments across both power systems and distribution
蓝色标签在暴涨研究中略有区分度;悬停查看口径。
研究结论
还没有研究记录。先生成 L2 基本面报告(约 1–3 分钟),结论会显示在这里。
去生成基本面报告 →历史股价
加载中…
事件
0 条 · 随区间与图例筛选该区间内无事件。
同行对比
FMP 同行列表 · 2026-05-16| 公司 | 市值 | 今日 | 预期营收增速 | 毛利率 | PE | EV/EBITDA | P/FCF | 池 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CMICummins Inc. | $61.96B | +0.3% | +10.5% | 26.1% | 26.7x | 15.0x | 26.0x | GARP |
| CSXCSX Corporation | $90.99B | -3.4% | +4.5% | 39.1% | 25.1x | 14.5x | 23.2x | |
| CPCanadian Pacific Kansas City Ltd. | $80.15B | -1.7% | +12.1% | 80.2% | 27.4x | 15.6x | 44.3x | |
| ITWIllinois Tool Works Inc. | $79.85B | -1.6% | +3.6% | 44% | 24.9x | 18.0x | 29.7x | |
| CNICanadian National Railway Company | $74.4B | -1.9% | – | 44.3% | 18.0x | 11.6x | – | |
| FDXFedEx Corporation | $72.17B | -2.7% | +5.0% | 24.4% | 19.3x | 11.3x | 16.8x | |
| NSCNorfolk Southern Corporation | $71.86B | -2.4% | +3.9% | 32.6% | 22.3x | 13.6x | 16.5x | |
| URIUnited Rentals, Inc. | $65.36B | +1.1% | +12.1% | 41.8% | 23.3x | 10.4x | 73.3x | GARP |
| PCARPACCAR Inc | $53.69B | -2.4% | +10.1% | 16.2% | 25.3x | 13.0x | 17.7x | GARP |
| 同行中位数 | – | – | +5.0% | 40.4% | 24.1x | 13.3x | 23.2x |
研究全文
L2 基本面 memo
尚无基本面 memo
点击「生成基本面报告」——基于最新 filings、电话会纪要与分析师共识生成 L2 memo。
财务报表
| Metric | 2026-06-30 Q2 2026 | 2026-03-31 Q1 2026 | 2025-12-31 Q4 2025 | 2025-09-30 Q3 2025 | 2025-06-30 Q2 2025 | 2025-03-31 Q1 2025 | 2024-12-31 Q4 2024 | 2024-09-30 Q3 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $9.46B | $8.4B | $8.54B | $8.32B | $8.64B | $8.17B | $8.45B | $8.46B |
| Gross Margin | 26.1% | 26.7% | 22.9% | 25.6% | 26.4% | 26.4% | 24.1% | 25.7% |
| Operating Margin | 13.5% | 11.3% | 7.5% | 12% | 14.2% | 13.9% | 8.7% | 12.4% |
| Net Income | $932M | $654M | $593M | $536M | $890M | $824M | $418M | $809M |
| Diluted EPS | 6.73 | 4.71 | 4.27 | 3.85 | 6.42 | 5.96 | 3.02 | 5.86 |
| Operating Cash Flow | $1.5B | $309M | $1.53B | $1.31B | $785M | $-3M | $1.42B | $640M |