第二季度总收入 $417.6 million,同比 +17.2%;公司经营 Shack 销售额 $403.4 million,同比 +17.5%;授权销售额 $222.4 million,同比 +7.6%,授权收入 $14.2 million,同比 +7.1%。(CFO/CEO)
Same-Shack sales +3.5%,其中 traffic +2.0%、price mix +1.5%;连续 22 个季度 Same-Shack sales 正增长,连续 4 个季度 traffic 正增长。(CEO/CFO)
数字化:app channel comparable sales 同比近 +30%;digital sales mix 提升至近 41%;delivery channel 表现改善。(CEO/CFO)
开发:Q2 新开 16 家 company-operated Shacks,截至季末 YTD 33 家;新开 8 家 net new licensed Shacks;全年维持 60–65 家 company-operated、40–45 家 licensed 新开计划。(CEO/CFO)
Restaurant level profit $92.7 million,占 Shack sales 23%;restaurant-level margin 同比 -90 bps,受 food & paper 和 operating expenses 上升影响,部分被 labor management 抵消。(CFO)
Food and paper costs $116.3 million,占 Shack sales 28.8%,同比 +60 bps;blended food and paper inflation 低个位数,beef costs 中双位数增长;下半年预计 beef inflation 继续施压 restaurant level profit。(CFO)
Labor and related expenses $101.2 million,占 Shack sales 25.1%,同比 -60 bps;Other operating expenses $63.1 million,占 15.6%,同比 +80 bps;Occupancy $30.2 million,占 7.5%,同比持平。(CFO)
G&A $48.3 million,占总收入 11.6%;Adjusted EBITDA $61.2 million,占收入 14.7%,同比 +3.9%;Net income $15.7 million,同比 -$1.5 million / -8.6%。(CFO)
现金 $308 million;convertible notes outstanding $250 million;revolving credit facility 全额可用。(CFO)
Pricing:In-Shack menu prices 3.7%,blended pricing 4.4%,包含 6 月约 1% 提价;约 2% pricing 在 8 月 roll off,另有 1.4% 在 12 月 roll off。(CFO)
Q2 average weekly sales 约 $78,000,同比持平;World Cup 影响约 90 bps。(CFO)
Official guidance: 2026 全年:company-operated 新开 60–65 家,licensed 新开 40–45 家,G&A 为总收入的 12%–13%,marketing spend 为总收入的 2%–3%;当前展望不调整此前披露的全年指引,Adjusted EBITDA 与 net income 预计位于各自区间低端。(CFO/CEO)
Guidance practice: 不再提供季度指引,继续提供年度指引。(CFO)
Mgmt quotes:
| Metric | Value | Speaker/Context |
|---|---|---|
| Total revenue | $417.6M,+17.2% YoY | CFO |
| Company-operated Shack sales | $403.4M,+17.5% YoY | CFO |
| Licensing sales / revenue | $222.4M / $14.2M;+7.6% / +7.1% YoY | CEO/CFO |
| Same-Shack sales | +3.5%;traffic +2.0%;price mix +1.5% | CFO |
| Restaurant-level profit / margin | $92.7M;23% of Shack sales;-90 bps YoY | CFO |
| Food and paper | $116.3M;28.8% of Shack sales;+60 bps YoY | CFO |
| Labor and related | $101.2M;25.1% of Shack sales;-60 bps YoY | CFO |
| Other operating expenses | $63.1M;15.6% of Shack sales;+80 bps YoY | CFO |
| Occupancy | $30.2M;7.5% of Shack sales;flat YoY | CFO |
| G&A | $48.3M;11.6% of total revenue | CFO |
| Adjusted EBITDA | $61.2M;14.7% of revenue;+3.9% YoY | CFO |
| Net income | $15.7M;-$1.5M / -8.6% YoY | CFO |
| Cash / convertible notes | $308M / $250M | CFO |
| Q2 openings | 16 company-operated;8 net new licensed | CEO/CFO |
| Digital sales mix / app comp sales | ~41% / ~+30% YoY | CEO/CFO |
| Average weekly sales | ~$78K;flat YoY | CFO |