Valmont Industries, Inc. produces and sells fabricated metal products in the United States, Australia, Brazil, Denmark, and internationally.
$404.31+1.57%
报价 2026-11-06
市值
$7.74B
EV
$8.66B
PE (TTM)
24.1x
预期 PE (FY2026)
17.3x
52 周区间距高点 -30.7%
$379.21$583.00
筛选结果
pipeline · 2026-11-06Filter✗ 高增长✗ Cheap✗ GARP
does not hit growth, cheap, or GARP pool
爆发潜力
2026-11-07未命中✗ 收入线✗ EPS 线
| 财年 | 收入倍数 | EPS | PE |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY+22027-12 | 1.1x | 22.81 → 26.28(1.2x) | 15.4 |
| FY+32028-12 | 1.2x | 22.81 → 30.47(1.3x) | 13.3 |
毛利率 30% · TTM 收入 $4290M · 基数 EPS 22.81(调整后)
电话会信号
辅助标签Q3 20262026-10-20
扩产需求加速积压订单词频高上调指引供不应求
指引 上调
信心 4
分析师 4
“We are more confident now in our goal to reach $35 EPS by 2029, supported by strong utility demand and backlog.”
原文引用(4)
- 扩产:we are increasing our expansion and expect to double our growth capital investment in 2027
- 需求加速:our pipeline through 2029 has increased over the last several quarters
- 上调指引:raising our adjusted diluted earnings per share guidance
- 供不应求:there is still more demand than supply in the industry
蓝色标签在暴涨研究中略有区分度;悬停查看口径。
研究结论
还没有研究记录。先生成 L2 基本面报告(约 1–3 分钟),结论会显示在这里。
去生成基本面报告 →历史股价
加载中…
事件
0 条 · 随区间与图例筛选该区间内无事件。
同行对比
FMP 同行列表 · 2026-05-16| 公司 | 市值 | 今日 | 预期营收增速 | 毛利率 | PE | EV/EBITDA | P/FCF | 池 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VMIValmont Industries, Inc. | $7.74B | +1.6% | +4.8% | 30.2% | 24.1x | 16.4x | 20.1x | |
| TTEKTetra Tech, Inc. | $10.32B | -0.7% | +4.7% | 20% | 23.1x | 13.1x | 20.7x | |
| OSKOshkosh Corporation | $8.19B | -1.7% | +6.2% | 17.5% | 14.2x | 8.6x | 13.6x | |
| AGCOAGCO Corporation | $7.61B | +0.2% | +1.4% | 24.7% | 14.1x | 6.3x | 21.7x | |
| ZWSZurn Elkay Water Solutions Corporation | $7.18B | -0.9% | +8.2% | 43.4% | 38.3x | 21.0x | 22.7x | |
| AWIArmstrong World Industries, Inc. | $7.16B | +0.4% | +10.0% | 41.3% | 22.5x | 13.3x | 27.2x | |
| IESCIES Holdings, Inc. | $6.38B | +8.8% | +48.1% | 27.4% | 30.6x | 23.2x | 60.8x | 高增长 |
| DYDycom Industries, Inc. | $6.26B | +7.6% | +39.7% | 16.2% | 24.3x | 9.3x | 17.3x | |
| PSNParsons Corporation | $5.16B | -2.9% | -1.1% | 23.1% | 35.4x | 13.7x | 12.6x | |
| 同行中位数 | – | – | +7.2% | 23.9% | 23.7x | 13.2x | 21.2x |
研究全文
L2 基本面 memo
尚无基本面 memo
点击「生成基本面报告」——基于最新 filings、电话会纪要与分析师共识生成 L2 memo。
财务报表
| Metric | 2026-09-26 Q3 2026 | 2026-06-27 Q2 2026 | 2026-03-28 Q1 2026 | 2025-12-27 Q4 2025 | 2025-09-27 Q3 2025 | 2025-06-28 Q2 2025 | 2025-03-29 Q1 2025 | 2024-12-28 Q4 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $1.1B | $1.12B | $1.03B | $1.04B | $1.05B | $1.05B | $969.3M | $1.04B |
| Gross Margin | 30% | 30.5% | 30.8% | 29.8% | 30.4% | 30.6% | 30% | 30.2% |
| Operating Margin | 15.7% | 14.8% | 15.1% | 11.9% | 13.5% | 2.8% | 13.2% | 11.6% |
| Net Income | $121.1M | $119.9M | $108M | $168M | $99M | $-30.3M | $87.3M | $77.7M |
| Diluted EPS | 6.24 | 6.14 | 5.51 | 8.51 | 4.98 | -1.53 | 4.32 | 3.84 |
| Operating Cash Flow | $100.5M | $148.1M | $103.5M | $111.2M | $112.5M | $167.6M | $65.1M | $193.4M |