The Ensign Group, Inc. provides health care services in the post-acute care continuum and other ancillary businesses.
$181.08-0.72%
报价 2026-11-06
市值
$10.56B
EV
$12.1B
PE (TTM)
26.4x
预期 PE (FY2026)
22.7x
52 周区间距高点 -16.1%
$147.13$215.83
筛选结果
pipeline · 2026-11-06Filter✗ 高增长✗ Cheap✗ GARP
does not hit growth, cheap, or GARP pool
爆发潜力
2026-11-07未命中✗ 收入线✗ EPS 线
| 财年 | 收入倍数 | EPS | PE |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY+22027-12 | 1.2x | 7.62 → 8.77(1.2x) | 20.6 |
| FY+32028-12 | 1.3x | 7.62 → 9.57(1.3x) | 18.9 |
毛利率 14% · TTM 收入 $5674M · 基数 EPS 7.62(调整后)
电话会信号
辅助标签Q3 20262026-10-28
扩产上调指引
指引 上调
信心 5
分析师 4
“We are increasing our annual 2026 earnings guidance to $7.94 to $8.02 per diluted share, up from $7.75 to $7.85.”
原文引用(2)
- 扩产:we added 22 new operations... 2.37 thousand new skilled nursing beds, and 113 independent living beds across 4 states
- 上调指引:we are increasing our annual 2026 earnings guidance to $7.94 to $8.02 per diluted share up from our previous guidance of $7.75 to $7.85
蓝色标签在暴涨研究中略有区分度;悬停查看口径。
研究结论
还没有研究记录。先生成 L2 基本面报告(约 1–3 分钟),结论会显示在这里。
去生成基本面报告 →历史股价
加载中…
事件
0 条 · 随区间与图例筛选该区间内无事件。
同行对比
FMP 同行列表 · 2026-05-16| 公司 | 市值 | 今日 | 预期营收增速 | 毛利率 | PE | EV/EBITDA | P/FCF | 池 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ENSGThe Ensign Group, Inc. | $10.56B | -0.7% | +16.7% | 16.6% | 26.4x | 19.5x | 24.1x | |
| EXELExelixis, Inc. | $17.49B | +1.3% | +11.8% | 96.4% | 14.4x | 11.5x | 20.6x | |
| RVTYRevvity, Inc. | $17.31B | +2.8% | +0.6% | 57.1% | 72.2x | 25.1x | 30.3x | |
| SOLVSolventum Corporation | $15.38B | +3.7% | -0.7% | 53.5% | 7.3x | 5.5x | – | |
| EHCEncompass Health Corporation | $13.57B | -2.6% | +9.2% | 21.6% | 21.2x | 10.5x | 29.7x | |
| ELANElanco Animal Health Incorporated | $12.86B | +8.7% | +10.1% | 56.9% | – | 23.7x | 31.5x | GARP |
| DVADaVita Inc. | $12.04B | -1.8% | +4.8% | 30.9% | 17.5x | 9.3x | 11.8x | |
| ALGNAlign Technology, Inc. | $11.79B | +4.2% | +2.7% | 68.7% | 24.1x | 14.5x | 16.7x | |
| BMRNBioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc. | $10.85B | -0.2% | +21.6% | 77.1% | 30.1x | 17.2x | 14.9x | |
| 同行中位数 | – | – | +7.0% | 57% | 21.2x | 13.0x | 20.6x |
研究全文
L2 基本面 memo
尚无基本面 memo
点击「生成基本面报告」——基于最新 filings、电话会纪要与分析师共识生成 L2 memo。
财务报表
| Metric | 2026-06-30 Q2 2026 | 2026-03-31 Q1 2026 | 2025-12-31 Q4 2025 | 2025-09-30 Q3 2025 | 2025-06-30 Q2 2025 | 2025-03-31 Q1 2025 | 2024-12-31 Q4 2024 | 2024-09-30 Q3 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $1.44B | $1.39B | $1.36B | $1.3B | $1.23B | $1.17B | $1.13B | $1.08B |
| Gross Margin | 16.6% | 16.4% | 8.7% | 14.7% | 16.2% | 16% | 15.8% | 15.4% |
| Operating Margin | 8.5% | 9% | 9.1% | 7.4% | 8.5% | 8.6% | 8.9% | 8.3% |
| Net Income | $99.7M | $99.7M | $95.5M | $83.8M | $84.4M | $80.3M | $79.7M | $78.4M |
| Diluted EPS | 1.68 | 1.67 | 1.61 | 1.42 | 1.44 | 1.37 | 1.36 | 1.34 |
| Operating Cash Flow | $172M | $100.2M | $183.3M | $153M | $155.7M | $72.2M | $100.5M | $134.5M |