Encompass Health Corporation provides facility-based and home-based post-acute healthcare services in the United States.
$137.54-2.64%
报价 2026-11-06
市值
$13.57B
EV
$16.3B
PE (TTM)
21.2x
预期 PE (FY2026)
21.9x
52 周区间距高点 -2.6%
$93.83$141.27
筛选结果
pipeline · 2026-11-06Filter✗ 高增长✗ Cheap✗ GARP
does not hit growth, cheap, or GARP pool
爆发潜力
2026-11-07未命中✗ 收入线✗ EPS 线
| 财年 | 收入倍数 | EPS | PE |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY+22027-12 | 1.1x | 6.13 → 6.89(1.1x) | 20.0 |
| FY+32028-12 | 1.2x | 6.13 → 7.58(1.2x) | 18.1 |
毛利率 39% · TTM 收入 $6338M · 基数 EPS 6.13(调整后)
电话会信号
辅助标签Q3 20262026-10-29
扩产上调指引供不应求
指引 上调
信心 4
分析师 4
“We think we can get to the top of that range and potentially in the outer years, be above that range.”
原文引用(3)
- 扩产:We continue to invest in capacity additions to help address this underserved market.
- 上调指引:we are again raising our guidance for 2026
- 供不应求:hospitals that have been running at greater than 90% capacity with an average occupancy of 95%
蓝色标签在暴涨研究中略有区分度;悬停查看口径。
研究结论
还没有研究记录。先生成 L2 基本面报告(约 1–3 分钟),结论会显示在这里。
去生成基本面报告 →历史股价
加载中…
事件
0 条 · 随区间与图例筛选该区间内无事件。
同行对比
FMP 同行列表 · 2026-05-16| 公司 | 市值 | 今日 | 预期营收增速 | 毛利率 | PE | EV/EBITDA | P/FCF | 池 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EHCEncompass Health Corporation | $13.57B | -2.6% | +9.2% | 21.6% | 21.2x | 10.5x | 29.7x | |
| SOLVSolventum Corporation | $15.38B | +3.7% | -0.7% | 53.5% | 7.3x | 5.5x | – | |
| ICLRICON Public Limited Company | $15.34B | +1.5% | +1.6% | 19.6% | 34.7x | 13.4x | 12.2x | |
| ELANElanco Animal Health Incorporated | $12.86B | +8.7% | +10.1% | 56.9% | – | 23.7x | 31.5x | GARP |
| FMSFresenius Medical Care AG & Co. KGaA | $12.45B | -1.1% | – | 25.6% | 11.0x | 6.1x | – | Cheap |
| RDYDr. Reddy's Laboratories Limited | $12.42B | +2.6% | – | 55.2% | 18.5x | 12.5x | – | |
| DVADaVita Inc. | $12.04B | -1.8% | +4.8% | 30.9% | 17.5x | 9.3x | 11.8x | |
| ALGNAlign Technology, Inc. | $11.79B | +4.2% | +2.7% | 68.7% | 24.1x | 14.5x | 16.7x | |
| ENSGThe Ensign Group, Inc. | $10.56B | -0.7% | +16.7% | 16.6% | 26.4x | 19.5x | 24.1x | |
| 同行中位数 | – | – | +3.8% | 42.2% | 18.5x | 12.9x | 16.7x |
研究全文
L2 基本面 memo
尚无基本面 memo
点击「生成基本面报告」——基于最新 filings、电话会纪要与分析师共识生成 L2 memo。
财务报表
| Metric | 2026-09-30 Q3 2026 | 2026-06-30 Q2 2026 | 2026-03-31 Q1 2026 | 2025-12-31 Q4 2025 | 2025-09-30 Q3 2025 | 2025-06-30 Q2 2025 | 2025-03-31 Q1 2025 | 2024-12-31 Q4 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $1.61B | $1.6B | $1.59B | $1.54B | $1.48B | $1.46B | $1.46B | $1.41B |
| Gross Margin | 21.6% | 44.5% | 44.4% | 44% | 42.5% | 43% | 43.3% | 41.7% |
| Operating Margin | 17.9% | 18.1% | 19% | 18.3% | 16.5% | 17.8% | 18.3% | 16.5% |
| Net Income | $149.9M | $153.9M | $194.5M | $146.1M | $126.5M | $142.1M | $151.5M | $120.9M |
| Diluted EPS | 1.5 | 1.54 | 1.93 | 1.43 | 1.24 | 1.39 | 1.48 | 1.18 |
| Operating Cash Flow | $362M | $282.6M | $313.1M | $346M | $270.8M | $270.2M | $288.6M | $278.8M |